Analogamente a quanto accade per

Vanillasky

Senior Member
Italian
Cia a tutti!
Soliti problemi con le mie traduzioni ...
Potreste aiutarmi a tradurre: "Le comunicazioni commerciali via web non sono vietate; esse tuttavia, analogamente a quanto accade per i sistemi di comunicazione tradizionali, sono soggette ad autorizzazione"

Ecco il mio tentativo: "Promotional messages via Internet are not prohibited: nevertheless, likewise promotional messages by means of traditional channels, they are subject to prior authorization"

Datemi un parere -.-
Grazie!
 
  • elfa

    Senior Member
    English
    ...however, as with promotional messages via traditional channels, they are subject to prior authorization.

    I'm not sure what is meant by "comunicazioni tradizionali" here...
     
    < Previous | Next >
    Top