Anglo-Arabic Aeronautic Terms

ayed

Senior Member
Arabic(Saudi)
Sigh!At length, I attached here.

Please download the attached glossary to see if there are mistakes or something to be corrected.

correction-seeker
With my best wishes for all​


Ayed
 
  • cherine

    Moderator
    Arabic (Egypt).
    Dear Ayed,
    I downloaded the file. Congratulations for the great work :thumbsup: but why did you scan the file and send the picture ?! it would have been much easier if you upploaded the file itself, at least this way it can be easier to make any changes if necessary.
    Again, thanks for the effort :)
     

    ayed

    Senior Member
    Arabic(Saudi)
    cherine said:
    Dear Ayed,
    I downloaded the file. Congratulations for the great work :thumbsup: but why did you scan the file and send the picture ?! it would have been much easier if you upploaded the file itself, at least this way it can be easier to make any changes if necessary.
    Again, thanks for the effort :)
    Shokran ya Cherine.
    As I have just stated in the previous post that the size of file is "3 MB" which is not allowed .Thus, I had to scan and zip it .

    Shokran ya Cherine
     

    cherine

    Moderator
    Arabic (Egypt).
    Sorry Ayed, i don't mean to bother you, but may i suggest that you zip the excel file itself instead of its picture ?
    Thanks. And sorry again for the trouble :eek:
     

    ayed

    Senior Member
    Arabic(Saudi)
    cherine said:
    Sorry Ayed, i don't mean to bother you, but may i suggest that you zip the excel file itself instead of its picture ?
    Thanks. And sorry again for the trouble :eek:
    I have zipped the Excel file but in vain.No way:mad:

    Have good times , Cherine.
     
    < Previous | Next >
    Top