English base antiagnosticism

Dictionary entry: antiagnosticism
J

Jοe

Guest
1. (philosophy) against agnosticism; atheism, religion or spirituality
2. (rare) the claim that agnosticism isn't a genuine idea in itself and that it can be expressed better under other theories



antiagnosticism is an important field of study

It has many aspects.

Why all forms of agnosticism are metaphysically personocratic?

Why all forms of agnosticism are examining the metaphysical personocratic bias and not other biases as the core ones?

(to be analysed) Why metaphysical personocracy (metaphysical personocracy: to deem [explicitly] personhood [god is the cosmogonic person], or [implicitly] the projected purpose people ascribe and project unto the universe, its content and to all hypotherical cosmoi) is one out of an infinite list of alternative biases; but humans value personocracy more because they themselves are persons.

We could have the theory of metaphysical bus-ocracy (to deem everything mechanically related to buses, itineraries, fuel consumption, mechanical malfunctions, tickets, etc); and all that deemed cosmically fundamental and causal.

We could have the theory of metaphysical bookcase-ocracy (to deem everything literarily related to authors, languages, book genres, types of wood, types of paper, types of ink, etc); and all that deemed cosmically fundamental and causal.

If these biases seem silly, mind that all biases are equally silly; but humans relate more to biases that promote their own personhood; explicitly or implicitly. The personocratic bias is also a problem of agnosticism (not only of religion and supernaturalism); because all forms of agnosticism value metaphysical personocracy as a superior bias, but without justification.

Why out of the infinite possible biases humans selected the theories of metaphysical personocracy? Because they are persons themselves.

Sean M. Carroll (cosmologist) and Max Tegmark (mathematical physicist) apply mathematics to describe the cosmos (and the hypothetical cosmoi).

They aren't exactly mathogonists, because mathematics is a tool of logic. Not all mathematics is materialisable/substantial (see: decision theory). These theorists are struogonists (struō is the Latin etymon of structure; see: mathematical structure) because the materialisable cosmoi must satisfy various requirements; thus their set of formulas is smaller than the whole of mathematics.

Even scientists have biases, and they make mistakes; but the mathematical universe hypothesis doesn't set beforehand a specific predetermined goal deemed as the cause of everything. The scientific theories are tested and corrected through time (religion deems change heretical); and even their general idea might change, because no predetermined goal is set, other than understanding a bit more the nature of the universe and of the other possible worlds.

More elaborately stated:

There are many forms of agnosticism; from 1. agnostic theism (agnostotheism; the view that god certainly exists but he/she/it is unknowable), to 2. middle ground agnosticism (the universe is either mathematical or more correctly stated structural, because not all mathematics is materialisable; see: decision theory, structural mathematics; OR the universe is personocratic, explicitly with a person-god, or implicitly with an impersonal divine field which violates physics being the projected ulterior purpose humans wish in some form; abstract or specific) and finally to 3. agnostic atheism (the view that there is no god and no impersonal divine field [still that magical field being an implicit personocratic/prosopocratic bias]; but that (nonexistence of god or impersonal divine field) is unknowable.

In all forms of agnosticism the personocratic bias is selected (because the agnostic is a person and uses liking/preference as a core criterion) being one out of infinite other possible biases.

Any form of agnosticism, being metaphysically personocratic is mere superstition; because it NEVER gives up the bias to value metaphysical personocracy as its core criterion (by definition; if it becomes nonpersonocratic then it’s no longer agnosticism, but metaphysical naturalism/atheism [the term atheism is personocratic negativism; one can use it in a specific context but it’s unwise when used as the first term of self-definition]).

Even science has biases and includes mistakes, but doesn’t set beforehand one specific bias as the permanent criterion for everything.

Spanish texts:

=== Hay tres subcategorías principales de agnosticismo ===
* agnosticismo equilibrado: En esta forma de agnosticismo, es correcta alguna religión (conocida o no descubierta) o el ateísmo. El universo es riguroso e impersonal (ateo) o personocrático, basado en una persona precósmica (teísmo); hay algunas religiones con campos impersonales, que son implícitamente personocráticos. En estas religiones la personocracia se impone como una proyección de los pensamientos del adherente religioso que es una persona (ver el término «personhood» en inglés).
* ateísmo agnóstico (agnostateísmo): El ateo agnóstico está seguro de que dios no existe. Por otro lado, el ateo agnóstico afirma que eso nunca se podrá probar.
* teísmo agnóstico (agnostoteísmo): El teísta agnóstico está seguro de que dios existe. Por otro lado, el teísta agnóstico afirma que esto no se puede probar.
Nota 1: El ateísmo equilibrado no suele estar equilibrado. La mayoría de la gente tiene tendencias.

Las subcategorías ateísmo agnóstico y teísmo agnóstico se pueden escribir en diferentes órdenes; por justicia de acuerdo con el tamaño de su población en un país en particular.
Nota 2: Todas las formas de agnosticismo son personocráticas.

Consideran metafísicamente importante el criterio personocrático.
  • personocracia metafísica explícita (no la «personocracia» de izquierda): Dios es la persona cosmogónica precósmica evidente por sí misma. Incluso si no existe, en la personocracia metafísica explícita, es importante examinar ese postulado. Pueden omitirse otras posibilidades y sesgos.
    * personocracia metafísica implícita:
    ** en religiones impersonales: Algunas religiones son impersonales o el dios o los dioses no son cosmogónicos.
    **: Aún así, estas religiones son metafísicamente personocráticas, porque el estado de ser una persona (el término en inglés es «personhood»: el personestado) impacta la interpretación del cosmos natural y cualquier cosmos imaginario.
    **: El pensador proyecta sus prejuicios sobre el cosmos. El pensador es una persona. Personocracia significa gobierno y poder de la persona, o del estado de ser una persona. Mentecracia (mente + -o- + -cracia [en griego antiguo: κράτος, -κρατία; νοοκρατία]; en inglés «mindocracy») es un término alternativo.
    ** en el ateísmo agnóstico: El ateo agnóstico está seguro de que no hay dios (si no es un agnóstico común). El ateo agnóstico afirma que no se puede probar la inexistencia de dios. Sin embargo, el ateo agnóstico es implícitamente un personócrata metafísico. Podrían postularse infinitos sesgos posibles. Los seres humanos nunca postulan sesgos inútiles que no son beneficiosos. Los humanos no tenemos una cosmogonía basada en libros, autobuses, etc. Se puede postular una infinidad de sesgos, pero no ocurre. La significación estadística (ver: significación estadística) de un sesgo sobre otros infinitos es cero con un valor p máximo.
=== ¿Por qué es importante exponer el sesgo personocrático metafísico? ===
Sólo las teorías explicativas rigurosas sin lagunas metalógicas (ver: metalógica) merecen ser examinadas como casos individuales. Cualquier teoría no rigurosa basada en definiciones superficiales que no expliquen todos los componentes de la teoría y no definan todos los términos en la definición no puede ser probada a fondo porque están incompletas. La probabilidad de que estas teorías sesgadas sean correctas solo puede medirse dentro de la cohorte de todos los sesgos infinitos, incluidos aquellos que los humanos nunca postularon porque no eran beneficiosos para ellos.
=== La teoría naturalista metafísica incompleta no es agnóstica (no es una forma de agnosticismo) ===
====Crea un párrafo sobre este tema en la página del agnosticismo====
Neil deGrasse Tyson y Bill Nye confundir la etimología (falta de conocimiento) con la definición (incertidumbre sobre la naturaleza del cosmos; pero no genérico; centrado en prejuicios religiosos y personocráticos).
 
  • Top