any global or rule of thumb allowances

Discussion in 'Spanish-English Vocabulary / Vocabulario Español-Inglés' started by Gio Vargas, Feb 16, 2010.

  1. Gio Vargas Banned

    Peruvian Spanish
    Buenos días,

    Espero que puedan ayudarme con un término al español relacionado con la construcción: “any global or rule of thumb allowances”. El contexto está abajo, muchas gracias:

    “Equally the rationale behind quantification should be apparent and highlight any global or rule of thumb allowances rather than absolute quantities. Where such allowances are made they should be agreed with the client before ordering and delivery.”

    G. Vargas
     
  2. Tiger's Eye

    Tiger's Eye Senior Member

    Georgia, USA
    English - US
    tolerancias globales o generales
     

Share This Page

Loading...