Anything for you

ty604

Senior Member
English
How do I express "Anything for you" [i.e. my love/my best friend].

mondai nai, anata no tame nara nande mo.

correct?

Thanks
 
  • FuShi

    New Member
    Español, Chile
    Very good =)

    But if you are going to say that expression youd better replace anata with his/her name

    Just guessing because I dont know your relation =)
     

    Flaminius

    coclea mod
    日本語 / japāniski / יפנית
    It's okay in a short message via messaging system but an utterance consisting solely of a noun phrase makes me uneasy.

    大丈夫。xxxのためならなんでもするよ。

    where xxx should be a proper noun or a relevant pronoun.
     
    < Previous | Next >
    Top