Aplicar estudios socioeconómicos

Kimwold

Senior Member
Mexico, Español
I am looking for the right verb to say "Apliqué estudios socioeconómicos a personas de escasos recursos".
It's basically an interview to low-income people, but I am having a hard time coming up with an equivalent in English for "apliqué".
so... "... socio-economic studies to people of limited resources/low-income people".
(The rest of the sentence is not important, I need the verb).

Thanks in advance. :)
 
Last edited:
  • Xiscomx

    Senior Member
    Español de España y Balear
    Helo Kimvold,
    Might be the verb you are looking for is: «Impartir».
    «Impartí estudios socioeconómicos a personas de escasos recursos»
    or
    «Empecé a impartir clases de socioeconomía a personas de escasos recursos»
    Kind regards.
     

    Kimwold

    Senior Member
    Mexico, Español
    Helo Kimvold,
    Might be the verb you are looking for is: «Impartir».
    «Impartí estudios socioeconómicos a personas de escasos recursos»
    or
    «Empecé a impartir clases de socioeconomía a personas de escasos recursos»
    Kind regards.
    Thank you Xiscomx, but I was looking for a verb in English hehe, I happened to find it just now on Google after many searches, I used "conducted socio-economic studies".
    Thanks anyway. :)
     
    < Previous | Next >
    Top