application agnostic

  • dojibear

    Senior Member
    English - Northeast US
    "It is application agnostic" means "it does not care what application it is used in".

    In the sentence, it means green chemistry can be used as part of any project. It is "building blocks", meaning "some of the pieces used to build" a product, a technology, an application, something useful.
     

    Bahareh_12

    Senior Member
    Persian
    "It is application agnostic" means "it does not care what application it is used in".

    In the sentence, it means green chemistry can be used as part of any project. It is "building blocks", meaning "some of the pieces used to build" a product, a technology, an application, something useful.
    Thank you so much.
     
    < Previous | Next >
    Top