apporte en qualité et en quantité

< Previous | Next >

mustafa10

Member
French France
Hello,

En francais ca donne; " le prémélange apporte en quantité et en qualité des nutriments indispensable à l'elaboration de la coquille"

En anglais, jé mis :

"The premix KALIKOK brings in quantity and quality the essential nutrients to the development of the shell"

Any comments?
 
  • Old Novice

    Senior Member
    USA, English
    Hello,

    En francais ca donne; " le prémélange apporte en quantité et en qualité des nutriments indispensable à l'elaboration de la coquille"

    En anglais, jé mis :

    "The premix [KALIKOK :confused:] brings supplies in quantity and quality the essential nutrients essential to the development of the shell"

    Any comments?
    I don't understand "KALIKOK". Otherwise, I think the above modifications provide a clearer sentence in English. If "KALIKOK" stands for the product name, you would probably use "premixed" (adjective) instead of "premix" (noun).
     
    < Previous | Next >
    Top