1. guiri americana Member

    English US
    Estoy hablando del puesto de marketing dentro de una empresa. Leo las descripciones de los puestos y éste dice. Coordinar el desarrollo de los aprobados. ¿Qué quiere decir con aprobados? Comprendo aprobado como approved things, passed things, but in English in a marketing context what is a better translation? Ayúdame. :eek:)
     
  2. fuzzzylogix

    fuzzzylogix Senior Member

    madrid
    aspacameur/english 1st, spanish 2nd
    I guess it means "approved marketing plans/projects".
     
  3. guiri americana Member

    English US
    Thanks! I would assume so as well. It's just difficult sometimes when they use so many adjectives as nouns. :eek:) Sometimes words mean something different in a contexto comercial and I wanted a second opinion. Thanks again. :eek:)
     
  4. fuzzzylogix

    fuzzzylogix Senior Member

    madrid
    aspacameur/english 1st, spanish 2nd
    No problemo....
     

Share This Page

Loading...