armadio a 1 posto

Estefyit

New Member
Italy- Italian
Ciao!
Come tradurreste "Armadio ad 1 posto"?Sarebbe giusto dire 1 people wardrobe?
Riguarda un catologo di una linea di arredi.

Grazie mille in anticipo!:)
 
  • Biondo

    Member
    England - English
    I'd say in this context that it means a wardrobe in the first position / place i.e. of the highest quality...
     

    VeniX

    New Member
    Italy
    I'd say in this context that it means a wardrobe in the first position / place i.e. of the highest quality...
    I think it means wardrobe for one person.
    I never heard this... also in italian.
    We have wardrobe composed by one door, two doors etc... something big is called "quattro stagioni" (I think because is big enough to contain everything, without make the change from winter to summer e.g.)... but is not my work... ;)
     

    merse0

    Senior Member
    Italy - Italian
    It might be a catalogue for industry/sport/social communities wardrobes.

    In other words a product for dressing rooms.

    If I'm right, more details are needed...
     
    < Previous | Next >
    Top