Armenian: verb conjugation

Edguoglitigin

Senior Member
Turkish
Hello! I need a help about some conjugated Armenian verbs which take part in a subject I examine. Honestly I have no idea about Armenian verb conjugation nor formation and since the forms are conjugated I cant figure out the exact form of verbs so I cant reach the meaning they contain by looking up dictionaries. The forms are below with Russian translations.

ապրեցուցանեմ ‘покровительствую в жизни, делаю защищенным, обеспечиваю защищенность’

ապօղփայլեմ ~ ք ‘объяснять, разъяснять, растолковывать, толковать’

անկուածացելոցեմ ~ ք ‘быть выпущенным, выведенным, выработанным’

ճաստեցիաւ ~ան ‘устояться, становиться устойчивым, стойким, надежным’

անվանացելոցիմ ‘быть затрагиваемым, задеваемым’

անկածանալոց ‘быть избитыт, побитым, ушибленным, потолченным’

անեղանամ ‘быть несотворенным, несозданным, непроизведенным’

անճատացելոցեմ ‘делать неразрезаемым, нечленимым’

անթափացելոցիմ ‘быть, остаться необветшавшим’

անծորացելոցիմ ‘становиться недойным, неиссточимым’

անվապուտացե-լոցմ ‘быть неограбимым’

անխուզանալոցիմ ‘становиться неразборчивым, непривередливым’

անայլայլի ‘становиться неизменным, неизменяющимся, непеременчивым, неменяющимся’

անտարափոխեմ ‘делать неизменным, неизменяющимся, непеременчивым, неменяющимся’
 
  • AniwaR

    Senior Member
    Armenian - Armenia
    OMG these words must be either veeeeeery old Armenian or some kind of dialect I am not familiar with.:confused: I just can recognize some of the root words in them (especially with the help of Russian translations:D). I also tried to look them up in Classical Armenian to Modern Armenian dictionaries but to no avail. You seem to need the help of an expert in Classical Armenian.

    Edit: Oh, I just saw that this thread was created in 2013, I don't know why I am getting an e-mail notification about it only now. Sorry. :)
     
    < Previous | Next >
    Top