Article trouble

yellowevenings

Member
india, malayalam
Hey
could you help me answer the question given below? I can't decide if the blank takes an article or not.

__ results of __ search conducted by __ agency is available online.
  1. The
  2. No article required
Thanks.
 
  • yellowevenings

    Member
    india, malayalam
    I wasn't very clear there, i meant the first blank:

    __ results of the search conducted by the agency is available online.


     

    audiolaik

    Senior Member
    Polish
    Hello,

    To my mind, you do need the article.

    By the way, shouldn't you say The results of the search conducted by the agency are available online?


     
    < Previous | Next >
    Top