Articles (stories)

< Previous | Next >
  • chicanul - readership originally was 90% English, now 25%. Proportionately (again) many more English readers hit articles than Spanish ones. Makes no sense to me, unless it's semantic, or cultural.
     

    maidinbedlam

    Moderanged
    Spanish - Spain
    I try again: apart from "Historias", I suggest "Gaceta","Crónicas" and maybe "Actualidad".
    (I'm not sure whether these work in México, but I leave them just in case).
     
    Thank You
    The question is now mute.
    I asked the same question on my personal mailing list, and the answers, including private messages on this forum, were almost unanimous on the use of "historias" in place of articles. I am now making the changes.
     
    < Previous | Next >
    Top