articular sobre

< Previous | Next >

Solchu

Senior Member
Spanish (Argentina)
Hi! I need to translate this sentence:

"Para ello es imprescindible que los dos aspectos básicos que constituyen el mensaje publicitario, texto e imagen, tengan la debida calidad y se articulen a su vez sobre un concepto o idea potente y original."

My try:

"For that purpose it is essential that the two basic aspects that constitute the advertising message, text and image, have all the due quality and articulate themselves, in turn, on a powerful and original conccept or idea."

Thanks!!!
 
  • julian7911

    Senior Member
    "For that purpose it is essential that the two basic aspects that constitute the advertising message, text and image, have all the due quality and be structured, in turn, on a powerful and original conccept or idea."
     

    mafalda317

    Senior Member
    Spanish
    Estoy de acuerdo, pero le quitaría "in turn", sería mejor decir: and articulate themselves at the same time....
     
    < Previous | Next >
    Top