articular

< Previous | Next >

multiplesidiomas

New Member
castellano
Hola, necesito traducir al inglés lo siguiente y creo que articular queda mal aquí en inglés, ¿qué usarían?:


Resulta necesario articular las dimensiones de desigualdad, conflicto, heterogeneidad, historia y poder tanto con cultura como con nación. Pero sin descartarlas.

It is necessary to articulate the dimensions of inequality, conflict, heterogeneity, history and power, both with culture as well as with nation; but without discarding them.

¡Muchas gracias!
 
Last edited by a moderator:
  • donbeto

    Senior Member
    Eng (Canada)
    Concuerdo con articulate. Cambiaría el final así

    ...both culturally/as a culture as well as nationally/as a nation...
     
    Last edited by a moderator:
    < Previous | Next >
    Top