articulate-positive?

< Previous | Next >

rehaan

Senior Member
hindi
Is articulate always used in the positive sense?

I mean -a person could look to be articulate by his speech but in reality he may have developed an art of expressing vague ideas in a convincing manner.

If a person articluates well,does it necessarily mean that he doesn't mislead you?





Thanks in anticipation
 
  • owlman5

    Senior Member
    English-US
    Is articulate always used in the positive sense?

    I mean -a person could look to be articulate by his speech but in reality he may have developed an art of expressing vague ideas in a convincing manner.

    If a person articluates well,does it necessarily mean that he doesn't mislead you?






    Thanks in anticipation
    No, it doesn't, Rehaan. Somebody can mislead you even if his language is articulate.

    I agree with your opinion that a person can use skillful language to talk others into accepting bad ideas.
     
    Last edited:
    < Previous | Next >
    Top