articulate

Tam87

Senior Member
Spanish - Argentina
Hi, I would like if somebody could explain me what does articulate in this sentence means. It's an article about implementen grievance mechanisms

When articulating the business case to senior management for a site-level GM,
Corporation Responsibility professionals are more likely to gain their support by highlighting the positive community and business outcomes that would result from progressive approaches to addressing stakeholder concerns

I just don't understand the circunstancial

would it be like saying "when explaining senior management why to use a site level GM(grievance mechanisms)...."?

Please help, thanks!
 
  • < Previous | Next >
    Top