as a means of advertising

Discussion in 'French-English Vocabulary / Vocabulaire Français-Anglais' started by Nadou, Jan 27, 2007.

  1. Nadou Member

    Spain
    French
    Hello tout le monde!

    quelq'un sait-il comment dit-on en bon français "as a means of advertising and publicity" ??

    merci d'avance!
     
  2. Stefan Ivanovich Senior Member

    Paris, France
    French
    Dans quelle phrase, dans quel contexte?
     
  3. patgaret Senior Member

    Vevey
    Switzerland, French
    comme moyen de publicité...

    aren't advertising and publicity synonymous?
     
  4. Nadou Member

    Spain
    French
    ah oui, le contexte...

    All shipment must be properly marked in order to aid delivery and as a means of advertising and publicity




     

Share This Page

Loading...