...as communicated..by GIBBS to Distributor.

Vanloon

Senior Member
Hindi
In the certain 'INTERNATIONAL DISTRIBUTOR
AGREEMENT'...



Distributor shall adhere to the highest standards of ethics and honesty in conducting its repair operations.

All service shall be performed in accordance with VIBBS service standards and timing tables as set forth in the Manual, as modified from time to time; and as communicated from time to time by
VIBBS to Distributor.


VIBBS may, from time to time, inspect and evaluate Distributor’s service performance; and Distributor shall implement any changes or improvements to its service operations or facilities which may be recommended by VIBBS from time to time.


I'm confused because of few those underlined propositions..
I think the word 'communication' means conveyinginformations between to objects but here 'to' means one-sided information from VIBBS to Distributor.

Could you paraphrase this sentence?
Thanks in advance!!
 
Last edited:
  • < Previous | Next >
    Top