as well as potential lovers

e174043

Senior Member
Turkish,Azerbaijani
Before I wrote this thread, I'd read all the threads about "as well as" but there is no enough information about it. I didn't understand what exactly "as well as" means. Now,

When attracted to each other, people tend to sit or stand in the same way and copy each other's physical gestures, which is known as "mirroring." Mirrroring also happends while talking to close friends as well as potential lovers, so be careful as you could misread signs of friends as signs of love.

In thin sentence, Does it means especially? I mean the meaning is here ,
" Mirroring also happens when you are talking to close friends espeacially potential lovers.



Thanks in advance.
 
Last edited:
  • < Previous | Next >
    Top