asleep / sleeping

wal!d

New Member
Dardja
#1
Hi matesI would really like to know how can I say :
I am asleep
I am sleeping
(...)
and can I get a n explanation svp
thank you
 
Last edited by a moderator:

snarkhunter

Senior Member
French - France
#2
Hello,

Did you mean you're seeking a translation into French?

If so, then it would be:
Je suis endormi
Je dors / Je suis en train de dormir


... and what kind of 'explanation' do you require here, please?
 

wal!d

New Member
Dardja
#3
Hello,

Did you mean you're seeking a translation into French?

If so, then it would be:
Je suis endormi
Je dors / Je suis en train de dormir


... and what kind of 'explanation' do you require here, please?
thanks mate you are awesome
yes I was looking through the translation to know more about the use of the verb "dormir"
 
Top