asleep / sleeping

wal!d

New Member
Dardja
Hi matesI would really like to know how can I say :
I am asleep
I am sleeping
(...)
and can I get a n explanation svp
thank you
 
Last edited by a moderator:
  • snarkhunter

    Senior Member
    French - France
    Hello,

    Did you mean you're seeking a translation into French?

    If so, then it would be:
    Je suis endormi
    Je dors / Je suis en train de dormir


    ... and what kind of 'explanation' do you require here, please?
     

    wal!d

    New Member
    Dardja
    Hello,

    Did you mean you're seeking a translation into French?

    If so, then it would be:
    Je suis endormi
    Je dors / Je suis en train de dormir


    ... and what kind of 'explanation' do you require here, please?
    thanks mate you are awesome
    yes I was looking through the translation to know more about the use of the verb "dormir"
     
    < Previous | Next >
    Top