asset life

  • Agnès E.

    Senior Member
    France, French
    Bonjour Nash4u,

    Would you please give us some context in order to help us help you?
    Furthermore, I just changed the title of your thread to abide by one of our main rules (each search in our dictionaries leads to threads comprising the same word in its title, hence the importance of writing proper titles).
    May I kindly remind you some of our rules:

    WR rule #3 said:
    Be polite.
    The use of "hello", “hi” and "thank you" are welcome.
    WR rule #4 said:
    Put the word or phrase in the title when asking a question.
    (Avoid "translation please", "how do I say this", "does this word exist", "I'm new" and similar expressions.)
    WR rule #5 said:
    Provide an example sentence to show the context, whenever possible. Additional comments on the application for technical terms are strongly suggested.
    Thank you for your co-operation,
    Agnès
    Moderator
     
    < Previous | Next >
    Top