assistant head of NHS

< Previous | Next >

danielagermen

Member
Spanish
tengo las siguientes dudas para esta traduccion...

1."Claire Jones is a assistant head of NHS (National health services) service development at the National Pharmaceutical Association and a National Prescribing Centre training adviser"
 
  • cl109

    Senior Member
    Argentina - Español
    Hola,
    Assistant Head puede traducirse como "Subdirector" (o Subdirectora en este caso) y Training Adviser como "Consejera o Consultora de Capacitación".
    Saludos.
     

    BBebba

    Member
    Peru Spanish
    Assistant head = Is the person that assist the head of the any institution?
    If Assistant Head is Subdirector, it means that Director = Head? or just Director. Could you explain that to me? Also it is oOK to write She is a Asistant, instead of she is an Asistant?Thanks.
     
    Last edited by a moderator:

    BBebba

    Member
    Peru Spanish
    Assistant Head = Asistente de Director /Jefe
    Training Adviser =Consejero de Entrenamiento/capacitacion
     

    dimelo2

    Senior Member
    English-United States
    Assistant head = Is the person that assist the head of the any institution?
    If Assistant Head is Subdirector, it means that Director = Head? or just Director. Could you explain that to me? Also it is oOK to write She is a Asistant, instead of she is an Asistant?Thanks.
    Years later, but no, "a assistant" is not correct. It needs to say "an".
     
    < Previous | Next >
    Top