auditoría de expedientes de RH

Discussion in 'Spanish-English Vocabulary / Vocabulario Español-Inglés' started by hermenator, Mar 31, 2007.

  1. hermenator

    hermenator Senior Member

    HR files audit?

    context: human resources
     
  2. fenixpollo

    fenixpollo moderator

    Arizona
    American English
    Audit of HR files
    Audit of personnel files

    Saludos.
     
  3. hermenator

    hermenator Senior Member

    I guess i`ll stick to the RH one, since it's a little more updated than the term personnel. Thank´s once more.

    would it change the meaning if I say "hr files audit" instead of "audit of hr files"? or does it sound ackward (is ackward spelled right?)?
     
  4. fenixpollo

    fenixpollo moderator

    Arizona
    American English
    It doesn't change the meaning, but it sounds better to me (yes, less awkward) to say "audit of HR files".

    Cheers.
     
  5. hermenator

    hermenator Senior Member

    ok. I'll leave it as you said then. Thanks for the aWkward correction as well. Cheers back!
     

Share This Page

Loading...