Award level, award title

Discussion in 'French-English Vocabulary / Vocabulaire Français-Anglais' started by chipie1988, Mar 25, 2010.

  1. chipie1988 New Member

    French
    Bonjour à toutes et à tous,

    Je fais une demande d'inscription en Angleterre, mais il y a des termes que je ne comprends pas dans le dossier d'inscription. Savez-vous qu'elle est la différence entre : Award level - award title, and Award subject ?

    Merci par avance
     
  2. Wordylady

    Wordylady Senior Member

    Paris
    English - British
    Award level - the level of qualification (undergraduate, postgraduate etc.)
    Award title - the title awarded (BSc, MSc) {I think - not sure about this one)
    Award subject - the subject you're studying / have studied (Accounting, French, Sociology etc.)
     

Share This Page

Loading...