Azul içinden gelerek çaldığı için piyanoda başarlı oldu.

dec-sev

Senior Member
Russian
Mehraba.
This is form a stoty about a boy who wanted to be a pianist.

Azul her Pazar piyano derslerine gidiyordu ve geceleri uyumadan önce evde alıştırma yapıyordu. Azul içinden gelerek çaldığı için piyanoda başarlı oldu.

Son cümlesi anlamıyorum.
piyanoda başarlı oldu. = made progress
But I can’t understand the blue part.
Bakar mısınız?
 
  • dec-sev

    Senior Member
    Russian
    Thank you.
    Still there is something I don't understand.
    That is the meaning of the whole sentence.
    For playing with passion, he made progress.
    It does not make much sense becasue we make progress in someting, not for someting.
    Or does 'için' mean 'in' in this context? Meaning, he made progress in playing the pliano with passion?
     
    Top