back that thing up to me.

tenderboy

Senior Member
dom rep español
Hi people
Among songs you know, i've come across this phrase and i just wonder does it mean trae esa cosa hacia mi????

because back is being like apoyar, i don't really know.

thanks in advance.
 
  • tenderboy

    Senior Member
    dom rep español
    Back that thing up to me
    Closer (ohhhh)
    A little closer (work it)

    This is it but as you have noticed, the other parts have nothing to do with the first one.
     

    aprendiendo1

    Senior Member
    USA, English
    I may be a bit late but oh well. Just to clarify, "back that thing up.." has sexual connotations. It's something a guy says to a girl while dancing, or during foreplay. It typically is "back that a**(culo) up.."

    Pretty vulgar so be caregul who you use it on:)
     
    < Previous | Next >
    Top