'Bathe regularly three to five times a day' [mud facial mask]

marsbeing

Senior Member
I have been given a pack of mud facial masks, which are supposedly made in Thailand. Here are their directions:


'Clean your face, pour the mud mask on your hand, rub gently over your face (except eyes and lips), relax in 30 minutes, then rinse off with clean water. Bathe regularly three or five times a day. After use, your skin will become softer, smoother and brighter than expected. '


My questions is: Does 'Bathe regularly three or five times a day' mean to use such masks three to five times a day? This is puzzling because most ladies do not seem to use mud facial masks or whatever facial masks that often at all. Any thoughts? Thanks.
 
Last edited:
  • Copyright

    Senior Member
    American English
    I have a feeling they mean wash your face three to five times a day after using your mud mask. But I am not a licensed beautician. :)
     
    < Previous | Next >
    Top