beaded items

< Previous | Next >

Mitza21

Senior Member
Spanish
Do you have any other idea for "beaded"?
"When I came back from my trip I brought a supply of handmade beaded items. I like to buy necklaces, earrings, and anything beaded."
Mi intento:
"Cuando regresé de mi viaje traje un surtido de artículos de pedrería hechos a mano. Me gusta comprar collares, aretes y cualquier cosa de cuentas"

Thanks for your suggestions!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
 
Last edited:
  • Sandy_Bella

    Senior Member
    EsPaÑoL (CaTrACHO)
    Adj. Beaded synonyms: adorned, bejewelled, decorated.
    ¨Cuando regresé de mi viaje traje un surtido de artículos decorados/adornados¨.

    Now, if you are implying that the object is covered with beads, jewels or sequins, you might say: ¨Cuando regresé de mi viaje traje un surtido de artículos hechos con cuentas/lentejuelas a mano¨.

    I hope it help!
     

    Mitza21

    Senior Member
    Spanish
    Gracias Sandi Bella y Elibennet. Si pueden checar otra vez mi primer posting? Le agregué la segunda oración para ver si suena bien usando "pedrería" y "cuentas"

    Gracias a todos por su valiosa ayuda!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
     
    < Previous | Next >
    Top