Beating accor around the clock

camelblu

New Member
italy italian
Beating accor around the clock
Credo di avere scritto bene accor, sennò può essere occour o occur...
Grazie.
 
  • camelblu

    New Member
    italy italian
    Ciao a tutti,
    Il contesto in cui si trova la frase non lo so di preciso, so che è un Cartello. Credo che beating around the clock significhi battere le ore, ma Con capisco cosa c'entra la parola accor.
    Grazie mille.
     

    Biondo

    Member
    England - English
    Hello,

    Perhaps "accor" is a name, therefore "Beating accor around the clock" could mean to "exceed Accor's achievements all day long".

    Only a guess as "accor" has no meaning.

    Ciao.
     
    < Previous | Next >
    Top