because that's when the weather is at its best.

Discussion in 'French-English Vocabulary / Vocabulaire Français-Anglais' started by hoolahoop, Jan 16, 2009.

  1. hoolahoop New Member

    English
    hey please can someone translate this into french as soon as possible please!??:eek:

    "because thats when the weather is at its best."

    and also

    [...]

    thankyou
     
    Last edited by a moderator: Jan 16, 2009
  2. jann

    jann co-mod'

    English - USA
    Welcome, Hoolahoop! :)

    Please, what's your try? Make an attempt at the translation and explain what's giving you trouble, and then we'll be happy to help. It's the custom here.

    PS. Please open a new thread for your other question... and please be sure to use standard capitalization and punctuation here. ;)

    Jann
    member and moderator
     
  3. henri0331 New Member

    Belgium
    French
    because thats when the weather is at its best.

    one way to say: parce que cela se passe quand le temps est au mieux

    but maybe there is a lack of context, anyway..
    cordialement
     

Share This Page

Loading...