because that's when the weather is at its best.

hoolahoop

New Member
English
hey please can someone translate this into french as soon as possible please!??:eek:

"because thats when the weather is at its best."

and also

[...]

thankyou
 
Last edited by a moderator:
  • jann

    co-mod'
    English - USA
    Welcome, Hoolahoop! :)

    Please, what's your try? Make an attempt at the translation and explain what's giving you trouble, and then we'll be happy to help. It's the custom here.

    PS. Please open a new thread for your other question... and please be sure to use standard capitalization and punctuation here. ;)

    Jann
    member and moderator
     

    henri0331

    New Member
    French
    because thats when the weather is at its best.

    one way to say: parce que cela se passe quand le temps est au mieux

    but maybe there is a lack of context, anyway..
    cordialement
     
    < Previous | Next >
    Top