because there is no one to complain

< Previous | Next >

Anglo-Greek

Senior Member
English
I would like to know how to say "...because there is no one to complain." The full sentence is "When I am home alone I play guitar really loud because there is no one to complain."
So far I have "Wann ich bin zu Hause alleine spiele ich Gitarre sehr laut, weil es Niemand [to complain] gibt."
The sentence is in response to someone asking what I do when home alone.
Thanks :)
 
  • Aurin

    Senior Member
    Alemania (alemán)
    I would like to know how to say "...because there is no one to complain." The full sentence is "When I am home alone I play guitar really loud because there is no one to complain."
    So far I have "Wann ich bin zu Hause alleine spiele ich Gitarre sehr laut, weil es Niemand [to complain] gibt."
    The sentence is in response to someone asking what I do when home alone.
    Thanks :)
    Wenn ich alleine zu Hause bin, spiele ich sehr laut Gitarre, weil es niemanden stört. oder weil da niemand ist, der sich beschweren könnte.
     
    < Previous | Next >
    Top