1. Laurajean Senior Member

    Spain spanish
    What do the words "besties and crush" mean?

    For example:

    I like hang out with my besties...

    and

    I love my crush

    Thanks
     
  2. elirlandes

    elirlandes Senior Member

    Dublin & Málaga
    Ireland English
    Welcome to the forum LauraJean.

    Please only ask one question in each thread to make it easier for other forum members to search for, and access it.

    "Besties" means best-friends

    "crush" is the object of one's affections; that is, the someone you fancy or have a crush on.

    They are both terms used young girls/teenagers.
     
  3. Laurajean Senior Member

    Spain spanish
    Thanks and Sorry
     

Share This Page

Loading...