Bienvenido o Bienvenidos

Discussion in 'Spanish-English Vocabulary / Vocabulario Español-Inglés' started by Martrob, Jun 19, 2006.

  1. Martrob Member

    French Canada
    Working in public, I'm just wandering what should I be saying when I address people: "Bienvenido a todos en la ciudad de..." ou "Bienvenidos..."??

    Thanks!
     
  2. Jhorer Brishti Senior Member

    United States/Bangladesh English/Bengali
    The singular form, "Bienvenido a todos..." is the correct one. If you're wondering why you have not received any other replies, it's because this is the wrong forum to post such a question in. The only languages allowed are English or Spanish on this particular forum and I'm sort of perplexed as to why no mod has moved this thread to the French-Spanish forum....:confused:
     
Loading...
Similar Threads - Bienvenido o Bienvenidos Forum Date
Bienvenido / Bienvenidos Spanish-English Vocabulary / Vocabulario Español-Inglés Mar 2, 2006
Bienvenido / Bienvenidos Spanish-English Vocabulary / Vocabulario Español-Inglés Apr 30, 2009
bienvenido/bienvenidos a nuestro sitio web Spanish-English Vocabulary / Vocabulario Español-Inglés Jun 21, 2010
bienvenido o bien recibido Spanish-English Vocabulary / Vocabulario Español-Inglés Dec 9, 2016
bienvenido Spanish-English Vocabulary / Vocabulario Español-Inglés Aug 12, 2008

Share This Page

Loading...