big corporate take-over conspiracy

Jin akashini

Senior Member
vietnamese
Hi every one,

I would like to ask you the meaning of the word "big corporate take-over conspiracy", below is the context:

"If I’m wrong and there is some big corporate take-over conspiracy going on on that we maximalists all missed then cryptocurrency on the whole is a failure because then we failed to sustain decentralization"

The sentence above is from an article on the Hackernoon, here is the link:

Bitcoin Cash is NOT Bitcoin – Hacker Noon

Thanks and regards,

P/S: I have no idea what it means :(
 
  • PaulQ

    Banned
    UK
    English - England
    What do you understand by the words
    1. big (adj.)
    2. corporate (adj.)
    3. take-over (n.)
    4. conspiracy (n.) ?
    (Our dictionary will help.)
     

    PaulQ

    Banned
    UK
    English - England
    No. Big corporate and take-over all describe "conspiracy". The conspiracy's nature 'big' and it is a take-over that is being done by a "company/corporation"
     
    < Previous | Next >
    Top