bisagra

silvermoon

Senior Member
Mexico, Spanish
How do you say visagra?.

Also, the back part of an open pick-up truck, which in spanish is called "caja", where you load the stuff, how's it called?

... and alineacion (what you do to a car)

Now, reagarding an asthma symptom, I can only write the phonetics: weeving... or something like that, do you know what that means?

One more thing, : nose 'pallets" what are those?

I had a hard time finding the meaning since I'm not even sure I have the correct spelling.

Any help will be greatly appreciated :)
 
  • lauranazario

    Moderatrix
    Español puertorriqueño & US English
    silvermoon said:
    How do you say visagra?.

    Also, the back part of an open pick-up truck, which in spanish is called "caja", where you load the stuff, how's it called?

    ... and alineacion (what you do to a car)

    Now, reagarding an asthma symptom, I can only write the phonetics: weeving... or something like that, do you know what that means?

    One more thing, : nose 'pallets" what are those?

    I had a hard time finding the meaning since I'm not even sure I have the correct spelling.

    Any help will be greatly appreciated :)
    bisagra = hinge
    caja (de una camioneta) = truck bed
    wheezing (asthma) = sibilancia, silbidos al respirar
    pallets = paletas (armazones de madera donde descansan cajas de mercancía en los almacenes y se mueven con un carrito especial)

    Por favor recuerda que es preciso abrir threads separados para cada consulta de terminología.

    Saludos,
    LN
     
    < Previous | Next >
    Top