bisexual/unisexual

< Previous | Next >
  • elroy

    Imperfect Mod
    US English, Palestinian Arabic bilingual
    Someone who is bisexual is attracted to members of both sexes.

    I have never come across "unisexual," so I don't know what it means.
     

    elroy

    Imperfect Mod
    US English, Palestinian Arabic bilingual
    Bisexual implies both male and female, something like somebody who is bisexual who has sexual relationship with both man and woman
    A bisexual person need not have a sexual relationship with both a man and a woman at the same time. All it means is that he or she is attracted to both men and women; a bisexual can have partners from only one sex, or never have any partners at all.

    (Please pay attention to correct spelling, capitalization, and punctuation - as requested by Rule 22.)
     
    < Previous | Next >
    Top