Bizcocho

Miguelillo 87

Senior Member
México español
one question, How could say bizcocho in english but refering to a complexion of a person
ej

yuo're in the beach and a hot/good looking girl appears

you said "BIZCOCHO"

obviusly it's a informal or vulgar way to say it but i need to know
 
  • Tay

    Senior Member
    Venezuela Español
    Una vez lei boner inducing female ya en un plano más vulgar, no creo que se use mucho

    Saludos
    Tay
     
    No, no se usan lo de Tay... Depende como quieres usar la palabra.. La mayoría de la gente usan adjetivos en vez de sustantivos... por ejemplo "Damn/etc.., she/he is..... (fine/hot/etc..)" Babe todavía se usan, pero "hottie" en un poco antiguo.
     

    InterpreterALE

    Senior Member
    (Argentinian) Spanish & Lunfardo
    Also in Argentina we called "bizcocho" to a cross-eyed person, making a wordplay with the word for cross-eyed in Spanish: "bizco".
    In Argentina we don't use it to talk about a hottie... We rather use: "bombón" (chocolate candy) o something like that...
     
    Top