Bluerrrppp

Amanda26

Member
polish
Hello,

Could you tell me what means "Bluerrrpppp"? :confused: Does it have something to do with burp?

Thanks in advance.
 
  • Alxmrphi

    Senior Member
    UK English
    Hmmm, I've got no idea.
    People don't always post things that make a lot of sense on FB (most of what I post is half-nonsense anyway :p).

    It could just be a noise the person wanted to make.
    Either way it's nothing that "means" anything particular, at least I don't think so. It could be trying to replicate the sound of drinking the beer, I'm not sure.
     

    exgerman

    Senior Member
    NYC
    English but my first language was German
    I think it's intended to be onomatopoetic for the sound of guzzling beer.
     
    < Previous | Next >
    Top