<bone> the Capitol pages

< Previous | Next >

VicNicSor

Banned
Russian
-- I think you give the government too much credit. I mean, the government can't control the deficit or manage crime, what makes you think they could plan and execute such an elaborate conspiracy?
-- I'm not talking about a bunch of idiots up on the Hill trying to bone the Capitol pages. We're talking about a dark network, a government within a government, controlling our every move.
The X-Files, TV series

Explain please the meaning of "bone" in this context. Thanks.
 
  • apricots

    Senior Member
    English - US
    It means have sex with. A page in this context is someone hired to do errands, hold doors open, etc and they're usually young.
     

    VicNicSor

    Banned
    Russian
    One question. I know it's usually "the Capitol". But in this sentence, the definite article goes with "pages", not with "Capitol". It's "the Capitol pages", am I right?

    x-posted with HP
     
    < Previous | Next >
    Top