Bored than the others

< Previous | Next >

Conchitín

Senior Member
Valencia/Spanish
¡Hola de nuevo! A ver que os parece este texto en Inglés:

El último libro que he leído no me ha gustado tanto como los tres anteriores. Este último ha sido un poco aburrido. En los anteriores aprendí más vocabulario, tiempos verbales y expresiones en general.

The last book I´ve read it hasn´t liked me than the last three. This one has been a little boring. (Y aquí no se como seguir).

Can someone help me, please? Thanks. Ciao!.
 
  • Elibennet

    Senior Member
    Buenos Aires Argentina - castellano
    I did´t like the last book I´ve read as much as the other three. It was a bit boring. With the previous ones I learned more vocabulary, tenses and idioms.
     

    galesa

    Senior Member
    english wales
    The last book I read wasn't as good as the other three. This one has been a little boring.I learnt more vocabulary, verbs and general expressions in the previous ones
    Sorry Elibennet, didn't see you're reply
     
    < Previous | Next >
    Top