bring onto

Discussion in 'Specialized Terminology' started by marimar, Jul 28, 2010.

  1. marimar Senior Member

    españa
    Hola a todos:
    Me gustaría saber el significado de este verbo en la siguiente oración. A ver qué se os ocurre, porque yo estoy perdida. Muchísimas gracias

    Using this switch, the generator breaker should be closed only when proper synchronizing techniques are used or when the system onto which the generator is being brought is not energized.
     
    Last edited by a moderator: Nov 16, 2015
  2. icerob Member

    Español Mexico
    Me suena al sistema al que alimenta el generador
     
  3. pacosancas Senior Member

    Vigo
    Spanish (Spain- Castilian)
    Hola,

    Using this switch, the generator breaker should be closed only when proper synchronizing techniques are used or when the system onto which the generator is being brought is not energized

    Usando este interruptor, el automático del generador sólo debería ser cerrado cuando se usen técnicas de sincronización adecuadas o cuando el sistema al cual el generador está siendo acoplado (conectado) no esté energizado.
     

Share This Page

Loading...