bring onto

marimar

Senior Member
españa
Hola a todos:
Me gustaría saber el significado de este verbo en la siguiente oración. A ver qué se os ocurre, porque yo estoy perdida. Muchísimas gracias

Using this switch, the generator breaker should be closed only when proper synchronizing techniques are used or when the system onto which the generator is being brought is not energized.
 
Last edited by a moderator:
  • pacosancas

    Senior Member
    Spanish (Spain- Castilian)
    Hola,

    Using this switch, the generator breaker should be closed only when proper synchronizing techniques are used or when the system onto which the generator is being brought is not energized

    Usando este interruptor, el automático del generador sólo debería ser cerrado cuando se usen técnicas de sincronización adecuadas o cuando el sistema al cual el generador está siendo acoplado (conectado) no esté energizado.
     
    < Previous | Next >
    Top