bush soul

zein

Member
Hello to all,

Can anyone write what does bush soul mean? I'm giving the context:
"If you meet your bush soul, an animal which can speak, that is an announcement of your fate".
thanx in advance.
 
  • padredeocho

    Banned
    United States
    Hello to all,

    Can anyone write what does bush soul mean? I'm giving the context:
    "If you meet your bush soul, an animal which can speak, that is an announcement of your fate".
    thanx in advance.
    Sometimes writers are too clever to make any sense. I am a native English speaker, and to me, that sentence is terrible. :)
     

    reveur78

    Senior Member
    Italy, Italian
    Hello to all,

    Can anyone write what does bush soul mean? I'm giving the context:
    "If you meet your bush soul, an animal which can speak, that is an announcement of your fate".
    thanx in advance.
    Can anyone write what does bush soul means?

    This is the way I would ask this question. Any feedback from the native speakers is welcome :)
     

    born to proofread

    New Member
    American English
    As the author of the quotation you cite has written, a bush soul is an animal with whom a human has a special, deep connection and communication. The bush is wild, uncultivated land. It is a term commonly used throughout the English-speaking world.
     
    < Previous | Next >
    Top