Buyout amount

Accurate translator

Senior Member
Argentina - Spanish
Could anybody help me to trasnlate "Buyout amount" in the following context of an OIO (Open Infrastructure Offering Agreement) Contract

Buyout Amount means the amount paid to XXX to purchase certain Machines as set forth in Section ...


 
  • AlfayOmega

    Senior Member
    Spanish, Colombia
    Could anybody help me to trasnlate "Buyout amount" in the following context of an OIO (Open Infrastructure Offering Agreement) Contract

    Buyout Amount means the amount paid to XXX to purchase certain Machines as set forth in Section ...
    "Monto de la adquisición" o "monto de la compra".

    "El monto de la adquisición significa la cantidad pagada a XXX para adquirir ciertas Máquinas..."
     
    < Previous | Next >
    Top