C-stores

< Previous | Next >

Diddy

Senior Member
Spanish
Hi forum!!!

Would you please explain me what C-stores means? and what type of mercandise do they sell?

...supermarkets, specialty food stores, C-stores ...

Thanks in advance for your help...
 
  • C-store stands for Convenience store. Small stores, usually attached to gas stations, that sell "convenience items" such as milk, snacks, coffee, asprin, pet food, cigarettes etc. Any items that may be needed when someone is on a road trip. (They are usually very high priced stores because of the added convenience)
     

    Diddy

    Senior Member
    Spanish
    C-store stands for Convenience store. Small stores, usually attached to gas stations, that sell "convenience items" such as milk, snacks, coffee, asprin, pet food, cigarettes etc. Any items that may be needed when someone is on a road trip. (They are usually very high priced stores because of the added convenience)
    Thanks a lot for your help... wishingiwasitalian!!!
     
    < Previous | Next >
    Top