caffeinelike

tevi

Member
Venezuela-Spanish
Example sentence/context:
La frase médica dice: Today, because of significant caffeinelike side effects, they are being used less frecuently in the routine management of asthma. Muchas gracias.

---------------------




 
  • Lizajoy

    Senior Member
    US English
    ...debido a efectos secundarios parecidos a los de la cafeína...

    Lizajoy
     
    Last edited by a moderator:

    cuchuflete

    Senior Member
    EEUU-inglés
    tevi said:
    Example sentence/context:
    La frase médica dice: Today, because of significant caffeinelike side effects, they are being used less frecuently in the routine management of asthma. Muchas gracias.

    ---------------------
    caffeine ['kæfɪ:n] nombre cafeína

    -- Source: Diccionario Espasa Concise © 2000 Espasa Calpe

    caffeinelike= semejante a cafeína

    Un saludo,
    Cuchuflete
     

    EVAVIGIL

    Senior Member
    Spain / Spanish
    Caffeinelike side effects: efectos secundarios similares a los de la cafeína. Saluditos.
     
    Last edited by a moderator:
    < Previous | Next >
    Top