Camp

palabra86

Senior Member
Spanish
Because the Children who were murdered- were in High-school (Shooting-Event),
is it correct to understand "Camp" here in the context of "Camp of Studies"? They don't give any information regarding that camp.

"Scott Beigel would never joke around with Cameron at camp"
 
  • heypresto

    Senior Member
    English - England
    Where did you see this sentence? In what context? Who were "the Children" (and why is 'Children' capitalised?) What is a 'Camp of Studies'? Who is 'they'?
     

    Copyright

    Senior Member
    American English
    Thanks, and for the next time I will add the Article itself
    Please be careful of capitalization – it means a lot in English. In this case, "article" is not capitalized, nor should "children" be in the first sentence of your original post.
     
    < Previous | Next >
    Top