Cancellazione 7 giorni prima della data di arrivo

< Previous | Next >

ELAG

Member
Turchia,Turca
Ciao tutti,

I want to be sure of this sentence.

"Cancellazione 7 giorni prima della data di arrivo , penale prima notte."

What I want to know is, if I cancel the reservation 10 days before the arrival day, do ı have to pay the "cancellation with no charge fee"??

La prego di autarmiiii...
 
  • yasemin

    Senior Member
    Turkey, Turkish
    no, if you cancel the reservation 10 days before, you do not have to pay anything, simply because you will have informed them before the deadline.
     

    Jana337

    Senior Member
    čeština
    Elag,

    welcome to the forums! :)

    Please avoid too general thread titles. You will do yourself a great favor - competent people will spot your thread immediately.

    Jana
     

    Silvia

    Senior Member
    Italian
    yasemin said:
    no, if you cancel the reservation 10 days before, you do not have to pay anything, simply because you will have informed them before the deadline.
    We'd need to see the entire contract to be sure about that! They are full of clauses...
     

    ELAG

    Member
    Turchia,Turca
    Jana337 said:
    Elag,

    welcome to the forums! :)

    Please avoid too general thread titles. You will do yourself a great favor - competent people will spot your thread immediately.

    Jana
    hi Jana,

    Thanx for your comment but, Actually, i did not get what u mean by thread..:(
     

    ELAG

    Member
    Turchia,Turca
    Hi Silvia, below you can see the whole context to make the meaning more clear. Thanx a lot,, ELA


    Buon pomeriggio,

    La ringrazio anticipatamente per la sua preferenza, e con piacere confermo
    disponibilità, possiamo offrire una camera doppia e una tripla per la date dal 21.09.05 al 25.09.05.

    Il costo per la camera doppia é 235.00 a al giorno invece la tripla 270.00 comprensivo di tutti
    i servizi in camera aria condizionata e prima colazione.

    Cancellazione 7 giorni prima della data di arrivo, penale prima notte.

    Distinti Saluti
     
    < Previous | Next >
    Top