C'e un museo archeologico...

  • Sicanius

    Senior Member
    Italian
    Does "C'e un museo archeologico denominato Bruce Museo" make sense? Do I need a verb? Thanks!
    Since you are using the italian word "Museo", then you have to say "Museo Bruce" (different word order), otherwise you can just leave that word in the original language keeping the same word order (you have already said that is a "museo archelologico", so there should not be problems with understanding)

    Ciao
     

    TrentinaNE

    Senior Member
    USA
    English (American)
    Italian adjectives must agree in number and gender with the noun being modified. In this case, museo is masculine. :)

    Elisabetta
     
    < Previous | Next >
    Top