Centro de Enseñanza Superior en Humanidades

Tom ate

Member
Español- España
¿Cómo podría traducir lo siguiente?:
Centro de Enseñanza Superior en Humanidadesy Ciencias de la Educación Don Bosco.

Mi intento: HUMANITIES AND EDUCATION SCIENCES SUPERIOR TEACHING CENTER

Gracias.
 
  • Tochka

    Senior Member
    Contexto?
    My guess is that you mean "higher education," rather than "superior teaching". The latter sounds like a reference to the teachers being of high quality, rather than that the subject matter of the teaching is at a high level. Also, I'm not sure what the best rendition would be for "Education Sciences." We might use it this way, but I believe there may be another expression. Possibly just "Education" by itself, but possibly not.
     
    Last edited:

    k-in-sc

    Senior Member
    U.S. English
    Don Bosco Center for (Higher) Education in Humanities and Education Sciences
    What age is this for? "Higher education" is university level.
     

    Tom ate

    Member
    Español- España
    Es el nombre de una facultad.
    Muchas gracias.
    Entonces sería:
    Humanities and Education Sciences Higher Education Center affiliated with the Complutense University.

    Gracias de nuevo.
     
    < Previous | Next >
    Top